Grow a Garden

Roblox · Heat Index rank #12 · Heat score 82

Grow a Garden
Heat score
82

Ranked #12 of 12 on the Heat Index

20,212Playing now
35,993,302,784Visits
11,458,355Favorites
Creator: The Garden Game
Official page: https://www.roblox.com/discover/?Keyword=Grow%20a%20Garden
Playing now: 20,212
Visits: 35,993,302,784
Favorites: 11,458,355
Player data: Steam and Roblox public charts, board updated october 27, 2026

Why it is on the board

The farming phenomenon that peaked at over 22 million concurrent players. The board tracks the long tail: how far, how fast, and what replaces it.

Watch it played

Players discover games by watching people play them. The Streams Hub lists live and recent creator streams for Grow a Garden, always credited to the creator and linked to their own channel.

Back to the full Heat Index